Casa Battisti
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Casa Battisti
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Convenience store on site
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Parking
- Free parking
- Street parking
- Accessible parking
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- 24-hour front desk
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Express check-in/out
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Fire extinguishers
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at 13 Via Cesare Battisti, Agrigento, Italy.
Rates at Casa Battisti depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
Guests can eat nearby at Sal8 Ristorante Bar, Gusto'Sì, Siculò and Vetro Salvatore.
Casa Battisti can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Nearby points of interest include Valle dei Templi (50 m), Tempio di Giunone (2.7 km) and Villa Bonfiglio (700 m), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.
Casa Battisti is located approximately 200 m from the city center.
Casa Battisti features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Guests can communicate with the staff at Casa Battisti in Italian.
The property is equipped with Accessible parking to help accommodate guests with reduced mobility.












































































